Seções
Texto

Why choose
RNP to support
your institution?

Barras
Texto

In addition to being a pioneer in an ecosystem of innovation, information technology, education and science, RNP has top professionals. They are specialists in privacy and protection of personal data ready to contribute to institutions with guidelines, artifacts, technologies, processes and legal controls of governance and information security in favor of compliance.

Texto

.

Texto

The law is already in effect, and the
sanctions are in effect since
AUGUST 2021

Texto

.

Texto

Fines can reach up to 2%
of revenue, with the limit
of BRL 50 million per infraction

Texto

We carried out a survey of 30 public and private teaching and research institutions:

Barras
Texto

50% has not yet defined the legal bases for the processing of personal data.

Texto

44% admitted that they should manage user consent, but they don't.

Texto

62% have not yet defined a process to respond to requests from holders of personal data.

Texto

Most still do not have a person in charge of processing personal data (Data Protection Officer - DPO)!

Texto
.
Texto

Methodological support
How to comply?

Barras
 
modulos-lgpd
Texto

RNP offers methodological support to guide teaching and research institutions towards compliance. The RNP Method for Compliance with the LGPD makes it possible to diagnose and structure the necessary actions, encompassing technological, legal, process and information security aspects.

The RNP Method involves the main activities for compliance, including the culture of privacy, preparation, data and risk mapping, implementation and compliance, security and data protection and privacy governance program.

 

Texto
.
Texto

Consultancy
Do you need expert help?

Barras
 

Use our advisory support for a customized solution, according to the needs of the institution in which you work.

Texto
Ideia

The consultancy service
is exclusive
to organizations
that are part of
the RNP Sistem.

We support you in the structuring, implementation and execution of an adaptation plan, including legal adaptations, systems adaptation, implementation of security measures and controls for data protection, and adoption of Privacy by Design in your institution.

Texto

Services:

Implementation of the Privacy Governance Process


Mapping of Personal Data


Adequacy of Platforms and Processes based
on Privacy by Design

Texto

Meet some of our clients:

Ministry of Education


Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation


Colégio Pedro II

Texto
.
Texto

Training

Barras
Texto
Capacitação

Escola Superior de Redes (ESR),
RNP training unit,
has specific courses on
LGPD focused on everyday life.

 

Texto
;